SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Abita Springs
Bush
Business Resource Center
Causeway
Covington
Folsom
Lacombe
Lee Road
Madisonville
Mandeville
Pearl River
Slidell
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Programming
Bookclub for Ages 8-11
Children's Program
Crafts
Music/Puppets/Presentations
Storytime
Teen Program
Tween Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Teen
Children
Ages 0-5
Ages 5-8
Ages 8-11
Tween ages 10 - 14

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
23
      1
* 9:30 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytime at the Slidell Branch
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT MADISONVILLE
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 3-5 at Slidell Branch
* 1:00 PM-MINOR LEAGUES: BODY SCIENCE FOR AGES 5-8 AT MANDEVILLE
* 2:30 PM-Get in the Game - COVINGTON
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - Culinary Challenge - SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: GAMES AROUND THE WORLD FOR AGES 8-11 AT BUSH
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: GROSSOLOGY YOUR BODY EDITION FOR AGES 8-11 AT MANDEVILLE
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: WINTER OLYMPICS LIBRARY STYLE FOR AGES 8-11 AT LEE ROAD
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT FOLSOM
* 5:00 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - PEARL RIVER

2
* 10:30 AM-All Ages Storytime at Mandeville Branch
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT BUSH
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT LACOMBE
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Lee Road Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Pearl River Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Slidell Branch
* 1:00 PM-MINOR LEAGUES: NOT FOR PRESCHOOL PARACHUTE PLAY FOR AGES 5-8 AT CAUSEWAY
* 1:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - ABITA SPRINGS
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - BUSH
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: NOT FOR PRESCHOOL PARACHUTE PLAY FOR AGES 8-11 AT CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: TOILET PAPER OLYMPICS AGES 8-11 AT FOLSOM
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: WORD OLYMPICS FOR AGES 8-11 AT LACOMBE
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT COVINGTON
* 3:00 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT SLIDELL
* 6:00 PM-Get In The Game - Culinary Challenge - COVINGTON
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime for All Ages at Slidell Branch

3
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Abita Springs Branch
* 7:00 PM-Mystery Dinner Theatre - CAUSEWAY

4
* 1:00 PM-McElroy Irish Dance Academy


W
e
e
k
24
5


6
* 1:00 PM-Coloring Time for Adults
* 2:30 PM-Get in the Game - CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: JAZZERCISE FOR AGES 8-11 AT COVINGTON
* 6:00 PM-Get In The Game - Culinary Challenge - MANDEVILLE
* 6:00 PM-Get In The Game - YOGA - SLIDELL

7
* 9:00 AM-Pearl River Book Browsers Book Club
* 9:30 AM-Storytime for Babies and Toddlers Ages 3-36 months at the Causeway Branch
* 10:00 AM-Coffee and Coloring
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT ABITA SPRINGS
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT PEARL RIVER
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 2-5 at Covington Branch
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 3-5 at Causeway Branch
* 10:30 AM-Special Storytime to Honor Mayor Gitz for All Ages at Madisonville Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Bush Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Folsom Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Lacombe Branch
* 11:30 AM-MINOR LEAGUES: NOT FOR PRESCHOOL PARACHUTE PLAY FOR AGES 5-8 AT SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - Culinary Challenge - MADISONVILLE
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - LACOMBE
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - Movie Matinee - CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: AERIAL YOGA FOR AGES 8-11 AT MADISONVILLE
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: JAZZERCISE FOR AGES 8-11 AT ABITA SPRINGS
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: NOT FOR PRESCHOOL PARACHUTE PLAY FOR AGES 8-11 AT SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT LEE ROAD
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT MANDEVILLE
* 5:00 PM-Ask Your Master Gardener
* 5:30 PM-FAMILY STORYTIME AT MANDEVILLE BRANCH

8
* 9:30 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytime at the Slidell Branch
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT MADISONVILLE
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 3-5 at Slidell Branch
* 1:00 PM-MINOR LEAGUES: WINTER OLYMPICS LIBRARY STYLE FOR AGES 5-8 AT MANDEVILLE
* 2:00 PM-LOVE ON A LEASH AT THE LACOMBE BRANCH LIBRARY
* 2:00 PM-MEET, GREET AND READ TO THERAPY DOG LUCY AT ABITA SPRINGS
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - Movie Matinee - SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-Get in the Game - MovNat - MADISONVILLE
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: CULINARY KIDS FOR AGES 8-11 AT BUSH
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: JAZZERCISE FOR AGES 8-11 AT LEE ROAD
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: WINTER OLYMPICS LIBRARY STYLE FOR AGES 8-11 AT MANDEVILLE
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT FOLSOM
* 5:00 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - PEARL RIVER
* 6:00 PM-Yoga with Tiffany

9
* 10:30 AM-All Ages Storytime at Mandeville Branch
* 10:30 AM-Bush Book Beat
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT BUSH
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT LACOMBE
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Lee Road Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Pearl River Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Slidell Branch
* 1:00 PM-MINOR LEAGUES: NAMASTE AT THE LIBRARY FOR AGES 5-8 AT CAUSEWAY
* 1:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - ABITA SPRINGS
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - BUSH
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: AERIAL YOGA FOR AGES 8-11 AT CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: JAZZERCISE FOR AGES 8-11 AT FOLSOM
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: JAZZERCISE FOR AGES 8-11 AT PEARL RIVER
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: TOILET PAPER OLYMPICS FOR AGES 8-11 AT LACOMBE
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT COVINGTON
* 3:00 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT SLIDELL
* 4:30 PM-Jeopardy
* 6:00 PM-Get in the Game - Babysitting Workshop - COVINGTON
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime for All Ages at Slidell Branch

10
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Abita Springs Branch
* 1:00 PM-Under the Covers Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Global Road Warrior
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - FOLSOM
* 5:00 PM-Global Road Warrior
* 7:00 PM-The Friday Night Challenge - Life-Size Clue MANDEVILLE

11
* 9:00 AM-Louisiana Boating Safety
* 10:00 AM-Yoga with Amy
* 3:00 PM-Japanese Dance


W
e
e
k
25
12


13
* 2:30 PM-Get in the Game - Babysitting Workshop - CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: CULINARY KIDS FOR AGES 8-11 AT COVINGTON
* 6:00 PM-Get in the Game - MovNat - MANDEVILLE
* 6:30 PM-Madisonville Book Club

14
* 9:00 AM-Book Browsers
* 9:30 AM-Storytime for Babies and Toddlers Ages 3-36 months at the Causeway Branch
* 10:00 AM-The Mandeville Book Club
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT ABITA SPRINGS
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT PEARL RIVER
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 2-5 at Covington Branch
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 3-5 at Causeway Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at Madisonville Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Bush Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Folsom Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Lacombe Branch
* 11:30 AM-MINOR LEAGUES: MOVIE IT! FOR AGES 5-8 AT SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-Get in the Game - Babysitting Workshop - MADISONVILLE
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - LACOMBE
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: AERIAL YOGA FOR AGES 8-11 AT SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: CULINARY KIDS FOR AGES 8-11 AT MADISONVILLE
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT LEE ROAD
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT MANDEVILLE
* 5:30 PM-Family Game Night
* 6:00 PM-Bookworms Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Page Turners

15
* 9:30 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytime at the Slidell Branch
* 10:00 AM-Yoga with Paula
* 10:00 AM-Yoga with Tiffany
* 10:30 AM-Lit Wits Book Club
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT MADISONVILLE
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 3-5 at Slidell Branch
* 1:00 PM-LOVE ON A LEASH AT THE COVINGTON BRANCH LIBRARY
* 1:00 PM-MINOR LEAGUES: YOU ARE IT! FOR AGES 5-8 AT MANDEVILLE
* 2:30 PM-Get in the Game - Art Workshop - SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-Get in the Game - MovNat - COVINGTON
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: CULINARY KIDS FOR AGES 8-11 AT LEE ROAD
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: GAMES AROUND THE WORLD FOR AGES 8-11 AT MANDEVILLE
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: JAZZERCISE FOR AGES 8-11 AT BUSH
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT FOLSOM
* 5:00 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - PEARL RIVER
* 5:00 PM-Global Road Warrior
* 5:30 PM-Coloring Time for Adults
* 5:30 PM-Get In The Game - LEE ROAD
* 6:00 PM-Every Trick in the Book
* 6:30 PM-Dogeared Readers

16
* 10:30 AM-All Ages Storytime at Mandeville Branch
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT BUSH
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT LACOMBE
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Lee Road Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Pearl River Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Slidell Branch
* 1:00 PM-MINOR LEAGUES: HIKE BITES FOR AGES 5-8 AT CAUSEWAY
* 1:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT SLIDELL
* 2:00 PM-Chapter Chat: A Multicultural Book Club
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - ABITA SPRINGS
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - BUSH
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: CULINARY KIDS FOR AGES 8-11 AT CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: JAZZERCISE FOR AGES 8-11 AT LACOMBE
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: TOILET PAPER OLYMPICS FOR AGES 8-11 AT PEARL RIVER
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT COVINGTON
* 3:00 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT SLIDELL
* 6:00 PM-Family Game Night for All Ages at Slidell Branch
* 6:00 PM-Get In The Game - Snacks in the Stacks Nutrition Workshop - COVINGTON
* 6:00 PM-Mexican Folkloric Dance

17
* 9:30 AM-Global Road Warrior
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Abita Springs Branch
* 7:00 PM-Mystery Dinner Theatre - SLIDELL

18
* 1:00 PM-Open Labs
* 2:00 PM-SPORTY ORIGAMI FOR AGES 5-11 AT MANDEVILLE
* 2:30 PM-FAMILY GAMES AT COVINGTON


W
e
e
k
26
19


20
* 9:15 AM-Unadvertised MS Word
* 2:30 PM-Get in the Game - Art Workshop - CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - Hula Hooping - SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: AERIAL YOGA FOR AGES 8-11 AT COVINGTON
* 6:00 PM-Get in the Game - Art Workshop - MANDEVILLE
* 6:00 PM-Hula Hooping for Adults

21
* 9:30 AM-Storytime for Babies and Toddlers Ages 3-36 months at the Causeway Branch
* 10:00 AM-DIY Zentangle and Relaxation
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT ABITA SPRINGS
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT PEARL RIVER
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 2-5 at Covington Branch
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 3-5 at Causeway Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at Madisonville Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Bush Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Folsom Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Lacombe Branch
* 11:30 AM-MINOR LEAGUES: YOU ARE IT! FOR AGES 5-8 AT SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - Hula Hooping - MADISONVILLE
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - LACOMBE
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: CULINARY KIDS FOR AGES 8-11 AT ABITA SPRINGS
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: JAZZERCISE FOR AGES 8-11 AT MADISONVILLE
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: JAZZERCISE FOR AGES 8-11 AT SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT LEE ROAD
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT MANDEVILLE
* 4:00 PM-Between the Lines Book Club
* 5:30 PM-FAMILY GAME NIGHT FOR ALL AGES AT MANDEVILLE
* 6:00 PM-Get In The Game - Hula Hooping - CAUSEWAY
* 6:30 PM-Bayou Bookmarkers Book Club

22
* 9:30 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytime at the Slidell Branch
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT MADISONVILLE
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 3-5 at Slidell Branch
* 1:00 PM-MINOR LEAGUES: HIKE BITES FOR AGES 5-8 AT MANDEVILLE
* 2:30 PM-Get in the Game - Art Workshop - MADISONVILLE
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - Movie Matinee - SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: CULINARY KIDS FOR AGES 8-11 AT MANDEVILLE
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: NOT FOR PRESCHOOL PARACHUTE PLAY FOR AGES 8-11 AT LEE ROAD
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT FOLSOM
* 5:00 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - PEARL RIVER
* 5:00 PM-Jeopardy

23
* 10:30 AM-All Ages Storytime at Mandeville Branch
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT BUSH
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT LACOMBE
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Lee Road Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Pearl River Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Slidell Branch
* 1:00 PM-MINOR LEAGUES: YOU ARE IT! FOR AGES 5-8 AT CAUSEWAY
* 1:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - ABITA SPRINGS
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - BUSH
* 2:30 PM-Hula Hooping
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: CULINARY KIDS FOR AGES 8-11 AT FOLSOM
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: JAZZERCISE FOR AGES 8-11 AT CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: NOT FOR PRESCHOOL PARACHUTE PLAY FOR AGES 8-11 AT PEARL RIVER
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: WINTER OLYMPICS LIBRARY STYLE FOR AGES 8-11 AT LACOMBE
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT COVINGTON
* 3:00 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT SLIDELL
* 6:00 PM-Get In The Game - Hula Hooping - COVINGTON
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime for All Ages at Slidell Branch

24
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Abita Springs Branch
* 1:30 PM-Shark Week
* 6:00 PM-MR LEMMONCELLO'S LIBRARY OLYMPICS FOR AGES 8-11 AT CAUSEWAY
* 7:00 PM-The Friday Night Challenge - Life-Size Game of Life COVINGTON

25
* 10:00 AM-FAMILY WORD OLYMPICS AT SLIDELL


W
e
e
k
27
26


27
* 11:00 AM-Lamplight Readers Book Club
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: TOILET PAPER OLYMPICS FOR AGES 8-11 AT COVINGTON
* 6:00 PM-CANCELLED Get In The Game - Snacks in the Stacks Nutrition Workshop - MANDEVILLE
* 6:00 PM-Get in the Game - MovNat - SLIDELL
* 6:00 PM-YOGA for Teens and Adults - CAUSEWAY

28
* 9:30 AM-Storytime for Babies and Toddlers Ages 3-36 months at the Causeway Branch
* 10:00 AM-Snacks and Scrabble
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT ABITA SPRINGS
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT PEARL RIVER
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 2-5 at Covington Branch
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 3-5 at Causeway Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at Madisonville Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Bush Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Folsom Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Lacombe Branch
* 11:30 AM-MINOR LEAGUES: HIKE BITES FOR AGES 5-8 AT SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - LACOMBE
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: CULINARY KIDS FOR AGES 8-11 AT SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: NOT FOR PRESCHOOL PARACHUTE PLAY FOR AGES 8-11 AT ABITA SPRINGS
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: TOILET PAPER OLYMPICS FOR AGES 8-11 AT MADISONVILLE
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT LEE ROAD
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT MANDEVILLE
* 2:30 PM-YOGA FOR TEENS AND ADULTS - MADISONVILLE
* 6:00 PM-Get In The Game - Snacks in the Stacks Nutrition Workshop - CAUSEWAY
* 6:00 PM-Tammany Twirlers

29
* 9:30 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytime at the Slidell Branch
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT MADISONVILLE
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime for Ages 3-5 at Slidell Branch
* 1:00 PM-MINOR LEAGUES: MOVIE IT! FOR AGES 5-8 AT MANDEVILLE
* 2:30 PM-Get in the Game - Babysitting Workshop - SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game - YOGA - COVINGTON
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: JAZZERCISE FOR AGES 8-11 AT MANDEVILLE
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: NOT FOR PRESCHOOL PARACHUTE PLAY FOR AGES 8-11 AT BUSH
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: WORD OLYMPICS FOR AGES 8-11 AT LEE ROAD
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT FOLSOM
* 3:00 PM-"READ WITH A PUP" with ANGELS ON PAWS at SLIDELL BRANCH LIBRARY
* 5:00 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - PEARL RIVER

30
* 10:30 AM-All Ages Storytime at Mandeville Branch
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT BUSH
* 10:30 AM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT LACOMBE
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Lee Road Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Pearl River Branch
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for All Ages at the Slidell Branch
* 1:00 PM-MINOR LEAGUES: WINTER OLYMPICS LIBRAR STYLE FOR AGES 5-8 AT CAUSEWAY
* 1:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT SLIDELL
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - ABITA SPRINGS
* 2:30 PM-Get In The Game Teen Events - BUSH
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: CULINARY KIDS FOR AGES 8-11 AT LACOMBE
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: NOT FOR PRESCHOOL PARACHUTE PLAY AGES 8-11 AT FOLSOM
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: WINTER OLYMPICS LIBRAR STYLE FOR AGES 8-11 AT CAUSEWAY
* 2:30 PM-MAJOR LEAGUES: WINTER OLYMPICS LIBRARY STYLE FOR AGES 8-11 AT PEARL RIVER
* 2:30 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT COVINGTON
* 3:00 PM-ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, READ! SPECIAL GUEST AT SLIDELL
* 6:00 PM-Get in the Game - Art Workshop - COVINGTON
* 6:30 PM-Family Storytime for All Ages at Slidell Branch

   

W
e
e
k
28
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.